KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

resource-conscious packaging

Spanish translation: empaque economizador de recursos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resource-conscious packaging
Spanish translation:empaque economizador de recursos
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

20:26 Sep 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: resource-conscious packaging
External hard drive
Turbo USB up to 25% faster than USB 2.0
Simple plug n' play add-on storage
Award-winning backup software included
Energy-efficient design and resource-conscious packaging.
marinacis
empaque economizador de recursos
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days18 hrs (2008-09-05 14:35:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A la orden :)
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
mil gracias!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4empaque economizador de recursos
Yaotl Altan
5 +1almacenamiento o empaque ecológiconahuelhuapi


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
almacenamiento o empaque ecológico


Explanation:
---

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Lowman
7 hrs

neutral  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: ¿Dónde está el almacenamiento en el inglés? Perdón pero no lo veo.
8 hrs
  -> tenés razón, me dí cuenta después. Lo reemplazo por envase u envoltorio

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
empaque economizador de recursos


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days18 hrs (2008-09-05 14:35:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A la orden :)

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 314
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
mil gracias!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: :)
1 min
  -> Gracias, ché.

agree  Egmont
16 mins
  -> Merci, macho!

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí. En España, "embalaje".
8 hrs
  -> Grazie, Tomás.

agree  saruro
18 hrs
  -> thanx, saruro.