KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

rack for in cab

Spanish translation: armazón para instalación en cabina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rack for in cab
Spanish translation:armazón para instalación en cabina
Entered by: Fernando Tognis

16:52 Jan 31, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / flame detectors
English term or phrase: rack for in cab
Se trata de las especificaciones técnicas de detectores de llamas.

Contexto
"535 Amp Hr Batteries and Rack for in cab"

Muchas gracias
Fernando Tognis
Argentina
armazón para instalación en cabina
Explanation:
También se podría emplear la palabra "soporte" (...¿?), pero "armazon" es más apropiado
Selected response from:

TransRight
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1armazón para instalación en cabina
TransRight
3suporte para ellas en la caja/carcasaRuth Wöhlk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suporte para ellas en la caja/carcasa


Explanation:
creo que la empresión completa debería ser "and a rack for them in the cabinet"

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
armazón para instalación en cabina


Explanation:
También se podría emplear la palabra "soporte" (...¿?), pero "armazon" es más apropiado

TransRight
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
1 day7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Carmen. Saludos.