KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

permittivity

Spanish translation: Permitividad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Permittivity
Spanish translation:Permitividad
Entered by: Pablo Cañamares

15:35 Dec 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronics
English term or phrase: permittivity
The permitttivity of free space is equal to...
Pablo Cañamares
Bulgaria
permitividad
Explanation:
Es la constante dieléctrica.

Te mando un enlace donde se habla de ella.

Suerte :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos!
Siento no poder repartir los puntos, se los lleva quien desenfunda primero.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3permitividad
Elinor Thomas
5 +1permitividad
Andrea Torre
5 +1permitividadxxxForna


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
permitividad


Explanation:
Es la constante dieléctrica.

Te mando un enlace donde se habla de ella.

Suerte :-)


    Reference: http://www.datex-ohmeda.es/aula-bioingenieria/numero5/Divulg...
Elinor Thomas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos!
Siento no poder repartir los puntos, se los lleva quien desenfunda primero.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxForna
1 min
  -> Gracias! :-)

agree  mónica alfonso
48 mins
  -> Gracias Moni! :-)

agree  Egmont: right!
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Albertttttt! ;-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
permitividad


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Torre: ¡Al mismo tiempo!
1 min

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
permitividad


Explanation:
Eurodicautom y referencias en google.
¡suerte!


    faraday.us.es/~josag/apuntes/bol3/bol3.html - 16k
Andrea Torre
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxForna: Elinor fue aún más rápida. Creo que está turbinada.
4 mins