KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

space charge mechanism

Spanish translation: mecanismo de carga espacial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:space charge mechanism
Spanish translation:mecanismo de carga espacial
Entered by: Pablo Cañamares

15:45 Dec 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronics
English term or phrase: space charge mechanism
... and the space charge mechanism could take some time to build up and therefore correspond to fractions of a Hz.
Pablo Cañamares
Bulgaria
mecanismo de carga espacial, mecanismo de carga de espacio
Explanation:
carga espacial: Carga eléctrica en una región determinada del espacio, debida a la presencia de iones o de electrones.
Selected response from:

Ury Vainsencher
Israel
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mecanismo de carga espacial, mecanismo de carga de espacio
Ury Vainsencher
5mecanismo de carga espacial
Ernesto de Lara
3mecanismo de carga cósmica
Andrea Torre


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mecanismo de carga cósmica


Explanation:
Pudiera ser...
Eurodicautom.
¡suerte!

Andrea Torre
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mecanismo de carga espacial, mecanismo de carga de espacio


Explanation:
carga espacial: Carga eléctrica en una región determinada del espacio, debida a la presencia de iones o de electrones.


    Diccionario Collazo, McGraw Hill
Ury Vainsencher
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: right!
1 hr

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mecanismo de carga espacial


Explanation:
Entendiendo espacial no como lo que hay fuera de la atmósfera sino una de las dimensiones fundamentales de la física.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 765