KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

main switchgears

Spanish translation: main switchgears


21:55 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electrical engineering
English term or phrase: main switchgears
instalación de main switchgears hasta de 3,000A...
Paul García
United States
Spanish translation:main switchgears
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Sí, el inglés buscaba, mil gracias, quería estar seguro -- Junior
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2interruptores pincipales
Francisco Herrerias
5interruptores principalesWill Matter
5main switchgears
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
main switchgears


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Sí, el inglés buscaba, mil gracias, quería estar seguro -- Junior

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interruptores pincipales


Explanation:
si lo que buscas es la traducción al español...

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: maybe "pRincipales" instead?
28 mins

agree  Elías Sauza
1 hr

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interruptores principales


Explanation:
Exp.

Will Matter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4