KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

stereo mini plug cable

Spanish translation: cable estéreo con enfuche miniatura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stereo mini plug cable
Spanish translation:cable estéreo con enfuche miniatura
Entered by: Juan R. Migoya

19:44 Mar 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: stereo mini plug cable
Amplifier
AC adapter
stereo mini plug cable
Mile
cable estéreo con enfuche miniatura
Explanation:
Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
Gracias Juan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cable estéreo con enfuche miniaturaJuan R. Migoya
5cable estéreo de minienchufe
Alfredo Gonzalez
4cable con ficha mini (de/del) estéreo
Sol


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cable estéreo de minienchufe


Explanation:
una opción

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cable con ficha mini (de/del) estéreo


Explanation:
TMK - MarkBeim - [ Translate this page ]
... COMPO/2.0: Video estéreo, conexiones component, AC3, etc ... con terminales bañados
en oro 24K, cable MARK BEIM ... SUPER VIDEO: ficha mini DIN dorada, con terminales ...
www.myp-mercosur.com.ar/tmk-markbeim/markbeim.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-03-02 19:56:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o MINIFICHA

[PDF] Proyector de LCD para multimedia
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... de sonido en PC AUDIO IN, izquierdo y derecho, en proyector Altavoces externos Adaptador
de minificha a RCA (C5105) Conectores de Cable con minificha y cable ...
www.proxima.com/downloads/pdf/9100-Spanish1.pdf - Similar pages



Sol
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cable estéreo con enfuche miniatura


Explanation:
Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 385
Grading comment
Gracias Juan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pablosan
11 mins
  -> Gracias Pablo!