KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Velocity of Target

Spanish translation: velocidad del blanco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Velocity of Target
Spanish translation:velocidad del blanco
Entered by: two2tango

03:41 Mar 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / ultrasonic doppler user manual
English term or phrase: Velocity of Target
In a table titled "Overall Sensitivity" of the User Manual for a Ultrasonic Pocket Doppler

Thanks!
Karla Mabarak
United States
velocidad del blanco
Explanation:
Los equipos por efecto doppler se usan para medición de velocidad.
Selected response from:

two2tango
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you for your prompt assistance, two2!
Karla
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3velocidad del objetivo
Alejandro Umerez
5 +3velocidad del blanco
two2tango


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
velocity of target
velocidad del blanco


Explanation:
Los equipos por efecto doppler se usan para medición de velocidad.

two2tango
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 192
Grading comment
Thank you for your prompt assistance, two2!
Karla

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE: Si. Y con el sonido y el color...
10 mins

agree  danielc
46 mins

agree  xxxjomasaov
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
velocidad del objetivo


Explanation:
PDF] 006-0129-01 ATR specifications
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... velocidad del objetivo más rápido) y la ventana PATROL (patrulla) captura la velocidad
actual de patrulla*. La ventana TARGET y el audio Doppler permanecen ...
www.stalkerradar.com/ pdf/ATR%20specs%20-%20ES%20-%20F.pdf

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 356

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Hernandez: muy usado en Mexico, ademas es un español mas correcto y universal
1 hr

agree  Cristóbal del Río Faura
2 hrs

agree  Juan R. Migoya
12 hrs