KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

F. No.

Spanish translation: F. No.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:F. No.
Spanish translation:F. No.
Entered by: Marva

14:32 Mar 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Digital camera operating instructions manual
English term or phrase: F. No.
Lens:
Focus Control: Fixed
F. No.: F3.0 ±5%
IR Filter: 625nm ±10nm
Lens Construction: 5 of Glass Lens
Marva
F No.
Explanation:
no se traduce

caliber ratio (f No.)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 14:53:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

por ejemplo:

Longitud focal: 3.0 mm +/-5 %
Longitud focal (Back): 6.2 mm +/-5 %
F no.: 2.3

http://www.google.com.gr/search?hl=el&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="F...
Selected response from:

sassa
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5abertura relativa / luminosidad
Raúl Waldman
5F No.
sassa


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
F No.


Explanation:
no se traduce

caliber ratio (f No.)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 14:53:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

por ejemplo:

Longitud focal: 3.0 mm +/-5 %
Longitud focal (Back): 6.2 mm +/-5 %
F no.: 2.3

http://www.google.com.gr/search?hl=el&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="F...


    Reference: http://www.google.com.gr/search?hl=el&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%2...
sassa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
abertura relativa / luminosidad


Explanation:
Ref.: Diccionario Collazo.

f number (objetivos): abertura relativa, luminosidad (real). Se determina dividiendo el diafragma máximo (o sea, la abertura útil del objetivo) por la distancia focal.

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 493