KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

deadband

Spanish translation: banda muerta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deadband
Spanish translation:banda muerta
Entered by: Laura_

15:33 Mar 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: deadband
Complete listing of all Control setpoint values, Deadbands, Timing Calculated values, Alarm values, etc.

Monitor compressor slide valve position. There shall be an Operator adjustable setpoint and deadband for each compressor for the operation of the side-port solenoid
Laura_
Uruguay
banda muerta
Explanation:
<html> <head> </head><body><pre>Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2001 08:15:53 ...
... Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2001 09:34:01 -0500 From: Dyran <translator@xlation.com>
deadband o dead band = banda muerta; frecuencia de radio que no está en uso ...
www.gsi.dit.upm.es/~gfer/spanglish/deadband - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] 110-1034 Sp.qxd
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... La pantalla mostrará: AUTOCHANGE DEADBAND. 6. Oprima el botón o para ajustar la
banda muerta entre 2.0°Fy 8.0°F (1.0°Cy 4.5°C). 7. Espere cinco segundos ...
www.icca.invensys.com/manuals/ robertshaw/110-1034_Sp.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] 110-975D Sp.qxd
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... La pantalla mostrará: AUTOCHANGE DEADBAND. 7. Oprima el botón o para ajustar la
banda muerta entre 2°Fy 8°F (1.0°Cy 4.5°C). 8. Espere 3 segundos u oprima ...
www.icca.invensys.com/manuals/ robertshaw/110-975D_Sp.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Serie EFP Posicionador Amigable al Ambiente
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Cuando la señal de entrada es igual a la señal de alimentación con la especifi-
cación "banda-muerta" (deadband), el EFP no moviliza el solenoide. ...
www.bpe950.com/pdf-documents/ sales/sales-sp-0102-efp.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Series VRP-SB-PID Controlador para Gas Natural
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Adjustment VRP-SB-PID Adjustments Setpoint Adjustment Deadband (Sensitivity) Derivative ... aproximado
25 libras (9.1 kg) Mínimo de Banda-Muerta 0.2% presión de ...
www.bpe950.com/pdf-documents/sales/ sales-sp-0102-vrp-sb-pid.pdf
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5banda muerta
Maria Luisa Duarte
3banda inactiva
ruth granados


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
banda muerta


Explanation:
<html> <head> </head><body><pre>Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2001 08:15:53 ...
... Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2001 09:34:01 -0500 From: Dyran <translator@xlation.com>
deadband o dead band = banda muerta; frecuencia de radio que no está en uso ...
www.gsi.dit.upm.es/~gfer/spanglish/deadband - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] 110-1034 Sp.qxd
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... La pantalla mostrará: AUTOCHANGE DEADBAND. 6. Oprima el botón o para ajustar la
banda muerta entre 2.0°Fy 8.0°F (1.0°Cy 4.5°C). 7. Espere cinco segundos ...
www.icca.invensys.com/manuals/ robertshaw/110-1034_Sp.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] 110-975D Sp.qxd
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... La pantalla mostrará: AUTOCHANGE DEADBAND. 7. Oprima el botón o para ajustar la
banda muerta entre 2°Fy 8°F (1.0°Cy 4.5°C). 8. Espere 3 segundos u oprima ...
www.icca.invensys.com/manuals/ robertshaw/110-975D_Sp.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Serie EFP Posicionador Amigable al Ambiente
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Cuando la señal de entrada es igual a la señal de alimentación con la especifi-
cación "banda-muerta" (deadband), el EFP no moviliza el solenoide. ...
www.bpe950.com/pdf-documents/ sales/sales-sp-0102-efp.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Series VRP-SB-PID Controlador para Gas Natural
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Adjustment VRP-SB-PID Adjustments Setpoint Adjustment Deadband (Sensitivity) Derivative ... aproximado
25 libras (9.1 kg) Mínimo de Banda-Muerta 0.2% presión de ...
www.bpe950.com/pdf-documents/sales/ sales-sp-0102-vrp-sb-pid.pdf


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Many thanks!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
banda inactiva


Explanation:
En el diccionario técnico Routledge pone:

Deadband: ELEC ENG banda inactiva

Espero que te sirva.

Ruth

ruth granados
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish