KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Pasting Paper

Spanish translation: Papel electroaislante, en fabricación de pilas o baterias.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pasting Paper
Spanish translation:Papel electroaislante, en fabricación de pilas o baterias.
Entered by: Sergio Aguirre

01:27 Mar 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Batteries
English term or phrase: Pasting Paper
Pasting paper is used in “continuous plate making process“ of positive and negative plates in Automotive Batteries
ecobos
Mexico
pegado de papel
Explanation:
Soldado de papel

10877. Pasting/welding of paper to paper without adhesive
. Letter #. Pasting/welding of paper to paper without adhesive. Sep
21, 2001. We are manufacturing diesel fuel filters for diesel cars. ...
www.finishing.com/108/77.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 41 mins (2004-03-27 17:08:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Papel electro aislante


Agya Enterprises [India]
Contact Adhesive, Cellulose And Paper Products
Sale offer for contact adhesive, hot metal adhesives, mosquito mats, filtering paper, electroinsulting synthetic paper, paper for food industry and electro insulating cellulose paper.
Posted on: 13th Dec 2003
http://trade.indiamart.com/index.mp?offer=228671&group=42&ca...
Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias por tu apoyo
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pegado de papelSergio Aguirre
4 +1papel laminadoDolores Vázquez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pasting paper
papel laminado


Explanation:
Ver ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horacio Menendez: OK...
3 days1 hr
  -> Gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pasting paper
pegado de papel


Explanation:
Soldado de papel

10877. Pasting/welding of paper to paper without adhesive
. Letter #. Pasting/welding of paper to paper without adhesive. Sep
21, 2001. We are manufacturing diesel fuel filters for diesel cars. ...
www.finishing.com/108/77.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 41 mins (2004-03-27 17:08:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Papel electro aislante


Agya Enterprises [India]
Contact Adhesive, Cellulose And Paper Products
Sale offer for contact adhesive, hot metal adhesives, mosquito mats, filtering paper, electroinsulting synthetic paper, paper for food industry and electro insulating cellulose paper.
Posted on: 13th Dec 2003
http://trade.indiamart.com/index.mp?offer=228671&group=42&ca...


Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Gracias por tu apoyo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angela vicent
1 day17 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias angela

agree  Horacio Menendez: OK...
3 days8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Horacio