KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

16mm/35mm open reels

Spanish translation: bobinas (carretes) abiertas de 16/35 mm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:16mm/35mm open reels
Spanish translation:bobinas (carretes) abiertas de 16/35 mm
Entered by: María Teresa Taylor Oliver

16:09 Apr 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / formats for a microfilm scanner
English term or phrase: 16mm/35mm open reels
"Interchangeable film carriers accept all microforms, including fiche, jackets, aperture cards, ***16mm/35mm open reels*** and 16mm cartridges."

Los portadores de película intercambiables aceptan todos los formatos de micropelícula, incluyendo...****

Gracias,
~*M.T.*~
María Teresa Taylor Oliver
Panama
bobinas abiertas de 16/35 mm
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2carrete abierto de 16 y 35 mm
Alfredo Gonzalez
4Carretes abiertos de 16/35 mm
Roberto Rostagno
4bobinas abiertas de 16/35 mmCristóbal del Río Faura


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bobinas abiertas de 16/35 mm


Explanation:
Saludos


    Reference: http://www.unxposed.com/azar/saiz/text/arte_y_tecnologia.htm
Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Gracias :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carrete abierto de 16 y 35 mm


Explanation:
otra opción, como yo lo conozco

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sileugenia
15 hrs

agree  Sp-EnTranslator: carrete, en este contexto
1 day19 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Carretes abiertos de 16/35 mm


Explanation:
Espero ayude!! Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.proco.es/html/c-hard6.html
Roberto Rostagno
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alfredo Gonzalez: ¿no es esto lo mismo que yo dije?
12 mins
  -> Si Alfredo, mis disculpas. Soy nuevo en PROZ, tendria que haber sido el agree a tu opcion.