KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

spindle hole diameter

Spanish translation: diámetro del agujero para el eje del portabobina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spindle hole diameter
Spanish translation:diámetro del agujero para el eje del portabobina
Entered by: Lida Garcia

18:44 Jun 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: spindle hole diameter
Shipping volume m3
Drum weight incl. battens kg
Sizes and weights of wooden drums

Diameter incl battens mm
Flange diameter mm
Barrel diameter mm
Total width mm
Spindle hole diameter
Lida Garcia
Peru
diámetro del agujero para el eje del portabobina
Explanation:
El carro portabobina (carro de tendido, etc) tiene un eje donde se monta la bobina/tambor/carrete. (a mí me gusta bobina). Por ese agujero se pasa un eje tubular de acero y luego se levanta la bobina (el carro tiene unos adminículos para eso) y la bobina gira sobre ese eje.
Selected response from:

Hector Aires
Grading comment
:o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2diámetro del orificio del husillo
Laurent Slowack
5diámetro del agujero para el eje del portabobina
Hector Aires
3diámetro del husoGabo Pena


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diámetro del orificio del husillo


Explanation:
Routledge


    -
Laurent Slowack
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rafael martin calvo: right on
3 mins

agree  Gisela Herrera
5 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diámetro del huso


Explanation:

abertura

'8^7

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diámetro del agujero para el eje del portabobina


Explanation:
El carro portabobina (carro de tendido, etc) tiene un eje donde se monta la bobina/tambor/carrete. (a mí me gusta bobina). Por ese agujero se pasa un eje tubular de acero y luego se levanta la bobina (el carro tiene unos adminículos para eso) y la bobina gira sobre ese eje.


Hector Aires
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1032
Grading comment
:o)