KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

gantry

Spanish translation: estructura de soporte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gantry
Spanish translation:estructura de soporte
Entered by: CIglesia

20:43 Jun 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: gantry
Meter proving
a) All prover components must be electrically connected with an electrical contact resistance of less than 10 W.
b) The prover must be bonded to the truck and the gantry.
c) The prover must not incorporate a fine filter (150 mm) is acceptable .
xxxPaula Gonzal
estructura de soporte
Explanation:
la que tenga ese camion..
Selected response from:

CIglesia
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estructura de soporteCIglesia
4puente transversal (de la grúa)
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puente transversal (de la grúa)


Explanation:
si es que se adapta a tu contexto.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estructura de soporte


Explanation:
la que tenga ese camion..

CIglesia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lillian van den Broeck
1 hr