KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

dedicated vehicles

Spanish translation: vehículos dedicados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dedicated vehicles
Spanish translation:vehículos dedicados
Entered by: mónica alfonso

20:44 Jun 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: dedicated vehicles
Site-specific rules example 3; dedicated vehicles
This Appendix gives an example of how the rules can be simplified if the specific operating circumstances at a particular site are taken into account. The potential for simplifying the local rules is greatest at sites with low loading speeds and/or dedicated vehicles and no vapour recovery. The recommendations below take full advantage of this. They are fully compliant with all the requirements in the main text but the site rules can be expressed more simply because it is possible to omit from the specific rules all mention of the factors that are inherently limited by the equipment at the site (e.g. the dedicated vehicles).
xxxPaula Gonzal
vehículos dedicados
Explanation:
None

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-06-23 20:53:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mer Mec - Sistemas y Vehículos Ferroviarios
... ferroviaria. Los sistemas de medición pueden ser instalados tanto a bordo de vehículos dedicados como sobre vehículos comerciales. ...
www.mermec.it/default.asp?Lang=SP - 24k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-06-23 20:54:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Seminarios regionales de transporte
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Sener Pemex !!! Estacionesdeabastecimientodegasnatural Conversiones (equipos) o vehículos dedicados Mecanismos de financiamiento !!! ...
www.conae.gob.mx/work/secciones/ 536/imagenes/evento_gnc_2002.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-06-23 20:54:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vehiculos
Los vehículos a gas natural de mayor interés para efectos de emisiones son los vehículos dedicados, esto se debe a que utilizan todo el potencial que. ...
cipres.cec.uchile.cl/~dpinchei/me65a/vehiculos.html - 17k
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vehículos dedicados
mónica alfonso
5vehículos especializados
Laurent Slowack


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vehículos dedicados


Explanation:
None

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-06-23 20:53:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mer Mec - Sistemas y Vehículos Ferroviarios
... ferroviaria. Los sistemas de medición pueden ser instalados tanto a bordo de vehículos dedicados como sobre vehículos comerciales. ...
www.mermec.it/default.asp?Lang=SP - 24k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-06-23 20:54:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Seminarios regionales de transporte
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Sener Pemex !!! Estacionesdeabastecimientodegasnatural Conversiones (equipos) o vehículos dedicados Mecanismos de financiamiento !!! ...
www.conae.gob.mx/work/secciones/ 536/imagenes/evento_gnc_2002.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-06-23 20:54:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vehiculos
Los vehículos a gas natural de mayor interés para efectos de emisiones son los vehículos dedicados, esto se debe a que utilizan todo el potencial que. ...
cipres.cec.uchile.cl/~dpinchei/me65a/vehiculos.html - 17k

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenia Rincon
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Lorena

agree  Lillian van den Broeck
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, lazuluna

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vehículos especializados


Explanation:
Exp.

Laurent Slowack
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42