KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

non-binding

Spanish translation: no definitivas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-binding
Spanish translation:no definitivas
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

21:26 Jun 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: non-binding
NOTE: All figures given in this brochure are non-binding and indicative only.
Lida Garcia
Peru
definitivas
Explanation:
Las cifras que se presentan en este folleto no son definitivas, sólo indicativas / referenciales.

Espero te sirva.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-06-23 21:39:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón: mi respuesta para tu pregunta es NO DEFINITIVAS
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
gracias, Sandra! y a todos los demás...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1definitivas
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
5no obligan
Henry Hinds
4ninguna cifra implica compromiso ...lincasanova
4no vinculantes
IPSO


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no obligan


Explanation:
las cifras no obligan

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 103

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no vinculantes


Explanation:
my option

IPSO
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
definitivas


Explanation:
Las cifras que se presentan en este folleto no son definitivas, sólo indicativas / referenciales.

Espero te sirva.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-06-23 21:39:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón: mi respuesta para tu pregunta es NO DEFINITIVAS

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias, Sandra! y a todos los demás...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marylen
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marylen

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ninguna cifra implica compromiso ...


Explanation:
siendo ellas simplemente indicativas

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish