KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

software split-range

Spanish translation: sepración de intervalo/rango por software


19:24 Jun 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: software split-range
Typical representation of a controller with multiple outputs (i.e. software split-range) as
shown on a P&ID.
jorge_trad
Spanish translation:sepración de intervalo/rango por software
Explanation:
Supongo que se refiere a separación entre valores positivos y negativos, aunque no es necesariamente el caso. En cualquier caso, una función de software que complementa lo que un puerto es incapaz de hacer.

http://www.a-tcontrols.com/pdf/PB/416-417BT-rotary-pb.PDF
"Input Signal: 4-20mA, 0-10V d.c. direct, reverse and split
range or switched mains supply for two position."

"Split ranger Modulating"

Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sepración de intervalo/rango por softwareJuan R. Migoya
3 +1software de rango separado
Rosa Elena Lozano Arton


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
software de rango separado


Explanation:
Representación típica de un controlador de múltiples salidas (es decir, software de rango separado)

Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs
  -> Thanks again Nora

1 day8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sepración de intervalo/rango por software


Explanation:
Supongo que se refiere a separación entre valores positivos y negativos, aunque no es necesariamente el caso. En cualquier caso, una función de software que complementa lo que un puerto es incapaz de hacer.

http://www.a-tcontrols.com/pdf/PB/416-417BT-rotary-pb.PDF
"Input Signal: 4-20mA, 0-10V d.c. direct, reverse and split
range or switched mains supply for two position."

"Split ranger Modulating"

Un saludo.


Juan R. Migoya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 385