KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

built-in

Spanish translation: integrado


19:26 Jun 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: built-in
For Local Operation, the Motor-Operated Valve’s built-in Local Open, Stop, Local/Remote and Close commands as web as the built-in Local Open and Close lamps shall be used.
jorge_trad
Spanish translation:integrado
Explanation:
Consulte Kudoz-glosarios...
Selected response from:

Laurent Slowack
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9integrado
Laurent Slowack
5interconstuido
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
integrado


Explanation:
Consulte Kudoz-glosarios...

Laurent Slowack
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
5 mins

agree  Gabo Pena
13 mins

agree  xxxA-Z Trans
16 mins

agree  Ruben Berrozpe
21 mins

agree  Alejandro Umerez
59 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs

agree  BelkisDV: Así es.
3 hrs

agree  Mapi
5 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interconstuido


Explanation:
preferido en ingeniería electrónica.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 765