KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

inrush current

Spanish translation: corriente de entrada


14:06 Aug 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / puesta tierra
English term or phrase: inrush current
Equipo eléctrico. sistemas de puesta a tierra
mjm
Spanish translation:corriente de entrada
Explanation:
Diccionario Politécnico de Beigbeder Atienza
Selected response from:

Virginia Namino
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5corriente de irrupciónpep
4 +1corriente de entradaVirginia Namino


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corriente de entrada


Explanation:
Diccionario Politécnico de Beigbeder Atienza

Virginia Namino
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raquel Relucio
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Raquel.

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corriente de irrupción


Explanation:
en google sale unas cuantas veces con este sentido

pep
PRO pts in category: 4