KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

climate and appliance lifts

Spanish translation: elevadores de accesorios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:climate and appliance lifts
Spanish translation:elevadores de accesorios
Entered by: María Cordón

11:47 Dec 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Rotating and elevating platforms
English term or phrase: climate and appliance lifts
3.1.5 Contractors are not to use Climate and Appliance lifts.
María Cordón
elevadores de accesorios
Explanation:
No se a que se refiere "climat"

Rev-A-Shelf Appliance Lifts
The Rev-A-Shelf Mixer- Appliance lift is the ideal way to conceal small appliances when they are not in use. Two tension springs make raising and lowering a breeze. The lift locks in both the closed and opened position and features a load bearing capacity of 35 lbs and 60 lbs.
http://www.kitchensource.com/cau/rv-welcomeappliancelift.htm...
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4los contratados no deberan usar los elevadores del grupo "aire acondicionado y equipos electricos"
Jerome Chiecchio
4elevadores de accesorios
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elevadores de accesorios


Explanation:
No se a que se refiere "climat"

Rev-A-Shelf Appliance Lifts
The Rev-A-Shelf Mixer- Appliance lift is the ideal way to conceal small appliances when they are not in use. Two tension springs make raising and lowering a breeze. The lift locks in both the closed and opened position and features a load bearing capacity of 35 lbs and 60 lbs.
http://www.kitchensource.com/cau/rv-welcomeappliancelift.htm...

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 356
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los contratados no deberan usar los elevadores del grupo "aire acondicionado y equipos electricos"


Explanation:
Mi interpretacion es que esto proviene de reglamentos de una compania de construccion o de instalaciones para la construccion. En esta compania deben haber distintos grupos de operaciones, entre ellos, el que se encarga de "climate and appliances". El texto parece indicar que los contratados no pueden utilizar los elevadores destinados al grupo de "aire acondicionado y otros equipos electricos"


Jerome Chiecchio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4