KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

ADD CHANNEL 123 TO THE BROWSE LIST?

Spanish translation: Añada el canal 123 a la lista de navegación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ADD CHANNEL 123 TO THE BROWSE LIST?
Spanish translation:Añada el canal 123 a la lista de navegación
Entered by: AlfredoN

07:23 Dec 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: ADD CHANNEL 123 TO THE BROWSE LIST?
ADD CHANNEL 123 TO THE BROWSE LIST?
This is a question from the TV user's menu asking if the user
wants to add the favourite channel or valid channel into the
browse list. Browse list is a list of TV channels set by the user.
Bryan Chong
Añada el canal 123 a la lista de navegación
Explanation:
Añada el canal 123 a la lista de navegación
O depende cómo llamastes antes a Browse list
Selected response from:

AlfredoN
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Añada el canal 123 a la lista de navegación
AlfredoN
3Canales activos
Juan Pagola
3Canales activos
Juan Pagola


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
add channel 123 to the browse list?
Añada el canal 123 a la lista de navegación


Explanation:
Añada el canal 123 a la lista de navegación
O depende cómo llamastes antes a Browse list

AlfredoN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
add channel 123 to the browse list?
Canales activos


Explanation:
No usaría "lista de nevegación" para un televisor. Usaría "agregar el canal 123 a la lista de canales activos". Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 40 mins (2004-12-08 15:04:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I\'d rather say \"Agregar canal 123 a la lista de canales activos\". I think \"Lista de navegación\" doesn\'t aply to TV settings. GL!

Juan Pagola
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
add channel 123 to the browse list?
Canales activos


Explanation:
No usaría "lista de nevegación" para un televisor. Usaría "agregar el canal 123 a la lista de canales activos". Suerte!

Juan Pagola
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish