KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

gate driver board

Spanish translation: tarjeta de controladores de puerta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gate driver board
Spanish translation:tarjeta de controladores de puerta
Entered by: Natalia Infante

09:01 Dec 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: gate driver board
En unas instrucciones técnicas:

If the LCD display is not available, check the gate driver board LEDs through the slots in the control panel.

Muchísimas gracias de antemano!

Natalia
Natalia Infante
tarjeta de controladores de puerta
Explanation:
Puerta aquñi es la puerta de un dispositivo como un Tiristor o un Triac.

Un saludo,
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tarjeta de controladores de puertaJuan R. Migoya
5tarjeta de excitadores de compuerta
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tarjeta de controladores de puerta


Explanation:
Puerta aquñi es la puerta de un dispositivo como un Tiristor o un Triac.

Un saludo,


Juan R. Migoya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 385
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
23 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Stuart Allsop
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Stuart!

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tarjeta de excitadores de compuerta


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 765