KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Swivel-stem hanger

Spanish translation: barra de suspensión con vástago pivotante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Swivel-stem hanger
Spanish translation:barra de suspensión con vástago pivotante
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

19:11 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Swivel-stem hanger
Accessories
SQ Swivel-stem hanger (specify in 2" increments)
1B Ceiling spacer (adjusts from 1-1/2" to 2 1/2" from ceiling)
DSH24 Double stem hanger for 4 fixtures, 24 stems.
Lida Garcia
Peru
barra de suspensión con vástago pivotante
Explanation:
OK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 10 mins (2004-12-09 20:21:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lithonia.com/Products/groups/Fluorescent/MS5/Opti...
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
gracias, Alejandro!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5barra de suspensión con vástago pivotante
Alejandro Umerez
2gancho corredizo
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
swivel-stem hanger
gancho corredizo


Explanation:
.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
swivel-stem hanger
barra de suspensión con vástago pivotante


Explanation:
OK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 10 mins (2004-12-09 20:21:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lithonia.com/Products/groups/Fluorescent/MS5/Opti...

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 356
Grading comment
gracias, Alejandro!