KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

fan speed

Spanish translation: velocidad del ventilador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fan speed
Spanish translation:velocidad del ventilador
Entered by: MPGS

11:06 Feb 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: fan speed
This also comes from a manufacturers manual about air purifiers. We think it is "velocidad de ventilación" is this correct.
DylanS
Spain
velocidad del ventilador
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 54 mins (2005-02-13 21:00:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you all :)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5velocidad del ventiladorMPGS
3 +2velocidad del ventiladorDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
velocidad del ventilador


Explanation:
Una opción.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
18 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
27 mins
  -> Gracias.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
velocidad del ventilador


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 54 mins (2005-02-13 21:00:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you all :)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
22 mins
  -> Thnx avrvm_kvw :)

agree  cristina Fracassi
1 hr
  -> Gracias fracassi :)

agree  Hector Aires: Ahí dice del ventilador. Por otro lado velocidad de ventilación es horrible. Mejor sería velocidad de recambio del aire de ventilación. Es decir siempre velocidad de algo tangible.
1 hr
  -> Gracias Hector :)

agree  George Rabel: : )
2 hrs
  -> Gracias George :)

agree  Julio Torres
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Julio Arturo :)