KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

The best removal efficiency in the world

Spanish translation: La purificación más eficaz del mundo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The best removal efficiency in the world
Spanish translation:La purificación más eficaz del mundo
Entered by: Hemuss

12:28 Feb 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: The best removal efficiency in the world
From an manufacturers brochure on air purifiers. We think "La mejor eliminación eficaz del mundo". Any other suggestions would be welcome.
Thanks
DylanS
Spain
la purificación más eficaz del mundo
Explanation:
Otra propuesta.
Selected response from:

Hemuss
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4El sistema de purificación más eficiente del mundoJulio Torres
4la purificación más eficaz del mundoHemuss
4la fuerza de eliminación más eficicaz a nivel mundial
Jo Mayr
4la mejor eficiencia de purificación del mundo
cristina Fracassi


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the best removal efficiency in the world
la mejor eficiencia de purificación del mundo


Explanation:
suerte

cristina Fracassi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the best removal efficiency in the world
la fuerza de eliminación más eficicaz a nivel mundial


Explanation:
"mejor... y eficiente..." suena redundante

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2005-02-13 13:08:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"eficaz...\" perdón

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the best removal efficiency in the world
la purificación más eficaz del mundo


Explanation:
Otra propuesta.

Hemuss
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the best removal efficiency in the world
El sistema de purificación más eficiente del mundo


Explanation:
A mi parecer, hay que agregar sistema.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 58 mins (2005-02-13 14:26:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si el contexto no está muy explícito, es decir, si la frase está muy aislada o es un encabezado, se puede agregar \"de aire\", aunque el texto hable de eso, a veces es necesario \"recordárselo\" al lector.

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64