KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

growing number of home network appliances

Spanish translation: creciente número de dispositivos de red doméstica


17:08 Feb 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: growing number of home network appliances
We are talking about computers etc.
DylanS
Spain
Spanish translation:creciente número de dispositivos de red doméstica
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 31 mins (2005-02-17 11:39:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tod@s :)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Very helpful, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5creciente número de dispositivos de red domésticaMPGS
4 +1el número creciente de electrodómesticos en red
Otilia Acosta


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el número creciente de electrodómesticos en red


Explanation:
Tres proyectos que nos acercan el mañana Hogares con electrodomésticos inteligentes ...
permite controlar hasta 256 aparatos conectados a la red eléctrica de ...



    Reference: http://www.terra.es/tecnologia/articulo/html/tec9471.htm
Otilia Acosta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alma Flores Fernandez
1 min
  -> Gracias, floresalma

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
creciente número de dispositivos de red doméstica


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 31 mins (2005-02-17 11:39:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tod@s :)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Very helpful, thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juani: podría ser aparatos también
4 mins
  -> Sí, gracias juani :)

agree  Maria Marin
6 mins
  -> Gracias Maria :)

agree  surfzone
9 mins
  -> Gracias surfzone :)

agree  sym: me gusto
47 mins
  -> muchas gracias sym :)

agree  Egmont
49 mins
  -> gracias avrvm_kvw :)