KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

thyristor pulses

Spanish translation: pulsos del tiristor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thyristor pulses
Spanish translation:pulsos del tiristor
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

02:53 Feb 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: thyristor pulses
5.2.2 =TCR21 Branch Protection
Included protections for =TCR21 branch are:
· Thermal Overload protection, RET521.
· Differential protection, RET521.
· Overcurrent protection, SPAJ140.
A current limiting device is included in the xxx control as well as the supervision of ***thyristor pulses***.
Lida Garcia
Peru
pulsos del tiristor
Explanation:
tal cual (mx)
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
gracias, Ernesto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6pulsos del tiristor
Ernesto de Lara
5pulsaciones/señales del tiristor
Jaime Oriard


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pulsaciones/señales del tiristor


Explanation:
Suerte

Jaime Oriard
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pulsos del tiristor


Explanation:
tal cual (mx)

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 765
Grading comment
gracias, Ernesto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sym
22 mins
  -> gracias sym

agree  Raúl Waldman: pulsos de disparo del tiristor, probablemente.
52 mins
  -> si, gracias Raúl, muy probablemente habla de esto

agree  Carlos Moreno
3 hrs
  -> gracias Carlos

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
8 hrs
  -> gracias carreno

agree  Alejandro Umerez
8 hrs
  -> gracias Alejandro

agree  Hector Aires
10 hrs
  -> gracias Eitor