KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

substantial property damage

Spanish translation: daño considerable a la propiedad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:substantial property damage
Spanish translation:daño considerable a la propiedad
Entered by: SandraV

20:23 Feb 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: substantial property damage
Al parecer se trata de un equipo de ultrasonidos cuyo uso puede causar daños.
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
daño considerable a (la) propiedad
Explanation:
daño considerable a (la) propiedad
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la respuesta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2daño considerable a (la) propiedad
SandraV
5 +1daños materiales de consideración
Henry Hinds
5importantes daños materiales
cristina Fracassi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
daño considerable a (la) propiedad


Explanation:
daño considerable a (la) propiedad

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la respuesta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Florencia Méndez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Otilia Acosta
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Otimar

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
daños materiales de consideración


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrée Goreux
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Agoreux.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
importantes daños materiales


Explanation:
Suerte

cristina Fracassi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4