KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Network Media Receiver

Spanish translation: receptor de medios (de comunicación) de la red


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Network Media Receiver
Spanish translation:receptor de medios (de comunicación) de la red
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

12:13 Feb 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Network Media Receiver
Again talking about computers
DylanS
Spain
receptor de medios (de comunicación) de la red
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dispositivo receptor de contenido multimedios en redAlejandro Hopkins
4 +1receptor de medios (de comunicación) de la red
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
network media receiver
receptor de medios (de comunicación) de la red


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 356
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sym
12 hrs
  -> Gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
network media receiver
dispositivo receptor de contenido multimedios en red


Explanation:
o "dispositivo receptor de contenido multimedia en red"

Alejandro Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
6 hrs