KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

Papp reaches beyond abstract to the reality of an engine 100 years in advance of

Spanish translation: Papp supera la abstracción con la realidad de un motor 100 años antes de su época


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Papp reaches beyond abstract to the reality of an engine 100 years in advance of
Spanish translation:Papp supera la abstracción con la realidad de un motor 100 años antes de su época
Entered by: relax1

02:48 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Energy / Power Generation / fusion energy
English term or phrase: Papp reaches beyond abstract to the reality of an engine 100 years in advance of
buenoi aca el contexto entero es: Papp reaches beyond abstract theory to the reality of an engine 100 years in advance of its time---yet it is not too soon.
relax1
Papp supera la abstracción con la realidad de un motor 100 años antes de su época
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

aivars
Argentina
Grading comment
graciasssssssss
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Papp supera la abstracción con la realidad de un motor 100 años antes de su época
aivars
4llega mAs allA de la teorIa abstracta, hasta la realidad de ...Refugio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
papp reaches beyond abstract to the reality of an engine 100 years in advance of
Papp supera la abstracción con la realidad de un motor 100 años antes de su época


Explanation:
:)

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
graciasssssssss

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602
5 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
papp reaches beyond abstract to the reality of an engine 100 years in advance of
llega mAs allA de la teorIa abstracta, hasta la realidad de ...


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2005-05-18 03:43:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un motor adelantado 100 años de su época

Refugio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4