KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

autosafety shut off

Spanish translation: desconexión automática de seguridad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:autosafety shut off
Spanish translation:desconexión automática de seguridad
Entered by: Pablo Grosschmid

07:05 Aug 15, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / electricity
English term or phrase: autosafety shut off
Autosafety shut off and reset button

Gracias a todos de antemano.
delat
desconexión automática de seguridad
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10desconexión automática de seguridad
Pablo Grosschmid
5apagado de seguridad
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
desconexión automática de seguridad


Explanation:
sugerencia

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcw010
37 mins
  -> muchas gracias, charlotte!

agree  Maryán López: creo que es la traducción perfecta
51 mins
  -> muchas gracias, María Ángeles !

agree  cameliaim
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias, cameliaim!

agree  Ellen Klabbers
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias, Ellen!

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias, María Eugenia!

agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Manuel!

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Egmont

agree  Darío Zozaya
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Darío!

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
8 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Joaquim

agree  xxxmchandias
1 day8 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, mchandias!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apagado de seguridad


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 95