KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

Power Pole

Spanish translation: poste/columna (de energía) eléctrica


14:45 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Energy / Power Generation / plat
English term or phrase: Power Pole
me aparece en un plano catastal
Muchas gracias!
vmazzeo
Spanish translation:poste/columna (de energía) eléctrica
Explanation:
Eso

Jorge
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2poste/columna (de energía) eléctrica
Jorge Merino
5poste de madera para líneas de energía eléctrica
Rosie Shaddock
3polo de energía
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
power pole
poste/columna (de energía) eléctrica


Explanation:
Eso

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires: Sin duda y sin especificar el material madera, acero, hormigón.
12 mins
  -> Gracias Hector!!

agree  susi_svf: Me gusta más poste eléctrico
38 mins
  -> También, gracias Susana!!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
power pole
poste de madera para líneas de energía eléctrica


Explanation:
Diccionario Politécnico de las Lenguas Española e Inglesa

Rosie Shaddock
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
power pole
polo de energía


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rolando Julio Arciniega: Polo . . . ¿positivo o negativo?
1 min