KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

emergency power electronics

Spanish translation: componentes electronicos de emergencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:emergency power electronics
Spanish translation:componentes electronicos de emergencia
Entered by: CMRP

19:09 Feb 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: emergency power electronics
this power source is the perfect backup power solution for essential home appliances, emergency power electronics and full-size office equipment during a power outage.
jolique
Colombia
componentes electronicos de emergencia
Explanation:
...for essential home appliances, emergency power electronics and...

... para electrodomesticos basicos, componentes electronicos de emergencia y...
Selected response from:

CMRP
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias, encientro esta definición como la más apropiada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3componentes/aparatos electrónicos de alimentación (eléctrica) de emergencia
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4componentes electronicos de emergencia
CMRP


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
componentes/aparatos electrónicos de alimentación (eléctrica) de emergencia


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan R. Migoya
1 min
  -> Gracias Juan

agree  Egmont
26 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  David Cahill
1 hr
  -> Gracias David

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
componentes electronicos de emergencia


Explanation:
...for essential home appliances, emergency power electronics and...

... para electrodomesticos basicos, componentes electronicos de emergencia y...

CMRP
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias, encientro esta definición como la más apropiada.