KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

pipe thawing

Spanish translation: para la descongelación de tuberías / para el descongelamiento de tuberías


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pipe thawing
Spanish translation:para la descongelación de tuberías / para el descongelamiento de tuberías
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:43 Mar 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Soldadura por arco
English term or phrase: pipe thawing
Do not use this welding power source for pipe thawing.
Marta Riosalido
Spain
para la descongelación de tuberías / para el descongelamiento de tuberías
Explanation:
[PDF] Pipe Thawing UnitsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
unfamiliar with Pipe Thawing tools. This tool can cause ... Descongelación de tuberías domiciliarias de agua potable . ...
www.hejnyrental.com/docs/Pipe Thawer.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Pipe Thawing UnitsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
with Pipe Thawing tools. This tool can cause serious injury. in the hands of untrained users. ... Descongelación de tuberías domiciliarias de agua potable . ...
www.ridgid.com/ASSETS/1FA5BC104D8A443793C127E6422FA270/999-... - Similar pages

PDF] Jet PumpFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Descongele las tuberías. Entierre la tubería por debajo de la línea de. congelamiento. ... Thaw pipes. Bury pipe below frost line. Heat pit or pump house ...
www.waynepumps.com/manuals/311402-001.pdf - Similar pages



PDF] Pipe Thawing UnitsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
unfamiliar with Pipe Thawing tools. This tool can cause ... Descongelación de tuberías domiciliarias de agua potable . ...
www.hejnyrental.com/docs/Pipe Thawer.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Pipe Thawing UnitsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
with Pipe Thawing tools. This tool can cause serious injury. in the hands of untrained users. ... Descongelación de tuberías domiciliarias de agua potable . ...
www.ridgid.com/ASSETS/1FA5BC104D8A443793C127E6422FA270/999-... - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4para la descongelación de tuberías / para el descongelamiento de tuberías
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4descongelado de tubos/cañerías
Maryán López


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descongelado de tubos/cañerías


Explanation:
No utilizarlo para...

Suerte

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
The asker has declined this answer

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para la descongelación de tuberías / para el descongelamiento de tuberías


Explanation:
[PDF] Pipe Thawing UnitsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
unfamiliar with Pipe Thawing tools. This tool can cause ... Descongelación de tuberías domiciliarias de agua potable . ...
www.hejnyrental.com/docs/Pipe Thawer.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Pipe Thawing UnitsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
with Pipe Thawing tools. This tool can cause serious injury. in the hands of untrained users. ... Descongelación de tuberías domiciliarias de agua potable . ...
www.ridgid.com/ASSETS/1FA5BC104D8A443793C127E6422FA270/999-... - Similar pages

PDF] Jet PumpFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Descongele las tuberías. Entierre la tubería por debajo de la línea de. congelamiento. ... Thaw pipes. Bury pipe below frost line. Heat pit or pump house ...
www.waynepumps.com/manuals/311402-001.pdf - Similar pages



PDF] Pipe Thawing UnitsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
unfamiliar with Pipe Thawing tools. This tool can cause ... Descongelación de tuberías domiciliarias de agua potable . ...
www.hejnyrental.com/docs/Pipe Thawer.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Pipe Thawing UnitsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
with Pipe Thawing tools. This tool can cause serious injury. in the hands of untrained users. ... Descongelación de tuberías domiciliarias de agua potable . ...
www.ridgid.com/ASSETS/1FA5BC104D8A443793C127E6422FA270/999-... - Similar pages



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
Gracias!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias!