KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

large current abruptly flows..

Spanish translation: una corriente elevada circula bruscamente / súbitamente...


17:21 Mar 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Soldadura por arco
English term or phrase: large current abruptly flows..
Since large current abruptly flows inside the welding machine during welding, other machines near the welding power source may be troubled due to electromagnetic noise
● Do not ground the welding power source commonly with other machines.
Marta Riosalido
Spain
Spanish translation:una corriente elevada circula bruscamente / súbitamente...
Explanation:
... en/por el equipo de soldadura...

Selected response from:

megane_wang
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5una corriente elevada circula bruscamente / súbitamente...
megane_wang
5se produce un gran incremento en el flujo de la corriente
Roxana Cortijo
3la corriente grande fluye precipitadamente...
TrueBaller


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la corriente grande fluye precipitadamente...


Explanation:
I would say....

TrueBaller
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se produce un gran incremento en el flujo de la corriente


Explanation:
la idea es que durante la soldadura se produce un incremento brusco en el flujo de la corriente hacia la soldadora y eso puede causar perturbaciones electromagnéticas en otros equipos.

[PDF] GB Cordless Impact Wrench Instruction Manual F Boulonneuse sans ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
A battery short can cause a large current flow,. overheating, possible burns and even a break- ... una gran circulación de corriente, un recalenta- ...
www.makita.de/uploads/media/Makita_6918D.pdf - Páginas similares


[PDF] Battery charger Chargeur de batterie Cargador de baterías ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
short can cause a large current flow,. over heating and create the risk of fire ... que circule una cantidad alta de. corriente o de que se produzca ...
service.us.panasonic.com/OPERMANPDF/EY0005.PDF - Resultado Suplementario -


Roxana Cortijo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
large current abruptly flows...
una corriente elevada circula bruscamente / súbitamente...


Explanation:
... en/por el equipo de soldadura...



megane_wang
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
¡Gracias!