KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

inching

Spanish translation: botón de avance lento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inching
Spanish translation:botón de avance lento
Entered by: garci

11:08 Mar 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Soldadura por arco
English term or phrase: inching
After straightening the welding torch, feed the wire while pressing the inching button
Marta Riosalido
Spain
botón de avance lento
Explanation:
inched, inch·ing, inch·es
To move or cause to move slowly or by small degrees: inching along through stalled traffic; inched the chair forward.

Suerte Marta !
Selected response from:

garci
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4botón de avance lentogarci
4 +2botón de velocidad lenta
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4avance paso a paso
Juan Montoya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
botón de velocidad lenta


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2007-03-23 11:13:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

carretillas agriaRegulación de la velocidad mediante el pedal de acelerador de 0 a 25 Km./h. Aproximación lenta mediante pedal “Inching”. ...
www.construimport.cubaindustria.cu/carretillas agria.htm - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

CPA - NUESTRA PORTADAOtra innovación exclusiva Bobcat, según la compañía, es la modalidad de aproximación lenta o inching, que limita la velocidad de la A220 a 4,5 km/h, ...
www.cpa-mpa.com/CPA-Portada/04-2002/Main.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

www.construnario.com :: Cientos de catálogos... miles de datos ...Programador de velocidad "Inching". - Válvulas de mantenimiento de carga de pluma y balancín ... Velocidad traslación lenta (orugas caucho): 2,2 ÷ 3,1 km/h. ...
www.construnario.es/diccionario/central.asp?susc=22768&leng... - 103k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] La supremacía de las ideas.Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Mando luces. El pedal Inching-Control permite una regulación infinitesimal. de la velocidad de desplazamiento con independencia del. régimen del motor. ...
www.merlo.com/pdfs/Mf_SPA.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] INSTALLATION MANUAL MANUEL D’INSTALLATION INSTALLATIONSHANDBUCH ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
6 to 12 Volt d.c. drives plus an adjustable inching facility. ... marcha lenta ajustable con el control VR3/Velocidad lenta en la corriente total integrada ...
www.dedicatedmicros.com/australia/file.php?path=/home/dedic... - Páginas similares

Carretilla elevadora de gas propano, OM-Pimespo Mod. G 15/18/20/23 ...El sistema inching (aproximación lenta), asegura la máxima precisión en las maniobras de aproximación y al mismo tiempo la máxima velocidad de elevación. ...
www.logismarket.es/.../27947707-p.html - 44k - En caché - Páginas similares



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
33 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
1 hr
  -> Gracias Zaida
The asker has declined this answer

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
botón de avance lento


Explanation:
inched, inch·ing, inch·es
To move or cause to move slowly or by small degrees: inching along through stalled traffic; inched the chair forward.

Suerte Marta !

garci
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Segura
30 mins
  -> Gracias Carlos !

agree  Robin Levey: Cierto!
3 hrs
  -> Gracias mediamatrix !

agree  Malena Garcia
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Malega !

agree  Victoria Frazier
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Vicky !
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Gracias!

3 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avance paso a paso


Explanation:
botón de avance paso a paso

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
The asker has declined this answer