KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

under adjustment

Spanish translation: que se están ajustando


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under adjustment
Spanish translation:que se están ajustando
Entered by: David Cahill

16:58 Mar 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Soldador
English term or phrase: under adjustment
When setting to “parameter setting values display” mode during down period (excluding the result display period right after the completion of welding) and during welding, values of parameters under adjustment are displayed
Marta Riosalido
Spain
que se están ajustando
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sometidos a (objetos del) ajuste
Henry Hinds
3 +1que se están ajustando
David Cahill


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sometidos a (objetos del) ajuste


Explanation:
values of parameters under adjustment are displayed = aparecen los valores sometidos a (objetos del) ajuste

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Muchas gracias a ti tb por tu explicación!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Gaymer
1 min
  -> Gracias, Sergio.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que se están ajustando


Explanation:
Suerte

David Cahill
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
5 hrs
  -> gracias, malega