KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

rotating parts

Spanish translation: piezas giratorias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rotating parts
Spanish translation:piezas giratorias
Entered by: Gisela Herrera

18:47 Mar 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Soldadora
English term or phrase: rotating parts
Rotating parts
Marta Riosalido
Spain
piezas giratorias
Explanation:
así, sin más contexto, yo diría eso...
Selected response from:

Gisela Herrera
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2partes giratoriasJose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
3 +1piezas giratorias
Gisela Herrera
3piezas rotativas
David Cahill


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
partes giratorias


Explanation:
Literal

Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: sip josé !
2 mins

agree  Mike Fuentes: OK
10 mins

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piezas giratorias


Explanation:
así, sin más contexto, yo diría eso...

Gisela Herrera
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
1 min
  -> ¡Gracias, Yaotl! :o)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piezas rotativas


Explanation:
Sin más contexto....

David Cahill
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 19