KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

governor circuit

Spanish translation: circuito de regulación / circuito regulador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:governor circuit
Spanish translation:circuito de regulación / circuito regulador
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:51 Mar 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Soldadora
English term or phrase: governor circuit
If XXX in the displays blink, it indicates the “Thermal overload in the governor circuit “.
Marta Riosalido
Spain
circuito de regulación / circuito regulador
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4circuito de regulación / circuito regulador
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4(unidad / circuito) regulador
Robin Levey


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(unidad / circuito) regulador


Explanation:
'regulador' sería suficiente

Robin Levey
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 109

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circuito de regulación / circuito regulador


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211