KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

documental procedure

Spanish translation: procedimiento documentado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:documental procedure
Spanish translation:procedimiento documentado
Entered by: Mariana T. Buttermilch

20:35 Oct 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: documental procedure
Equipment calibration and maintenance has to be considered in a documental procedure and all interventions have to be documented
MultiLang.Pro
United States
procedimiento documentado
Explanation:
Me parece que pensado en español de una vesrión no tan logradaen inglés indica que se debe documentar cada calibración realizada y cada operación de mantenimiento realizada. Y que esto se debe repetir cada vez que se vuelva a calibrar o a hacer una tarea de mantenimiento!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 días (2007-10-29 13:42:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada donatello, buena semana!
Selected response from:

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias mariana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3procedimiento documentado
Mariana T. Buttermilch
4 +1Procedimiento documental
Sebastián Castillo Thomas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Procedimiento documental


Explanation:
Una opción, espero que sirva :)

Saludos!


    Reference: http://209.85.165.104/search?q=cache:yX1R7ipVCUsJ:gestprojec...
Sebastián Castillo Thomas
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
11 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
procedimiento documentado


Explanation:
Me parece que pensado en español de una vesrión no tan logradaen inglés indica que se debe documentar cada calibración realizada y cada operación de mantenimiento realizada. Y que esto se debe repetir cada vez que se vuelva a calibrar o a hacer una tarea de mantenimiento!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 días (2007-10-29 13:42:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada donatello, buena semana!

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Gracias mariana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slothm: Mejor.
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Gracias Nora!

agree  Idoia Echenique: Exacto :)
12 hrs
  -> Michas gracias Idoia! :)