KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

unique burden sharing

Spanish translation: una distribución/participación/repartición de costes/gastos única


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unique burden sharing
Spanish translation:una distribución/participación/repartición de costes/gastos única
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:51 Nov 7, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: unique burden sharing
Contexto:
A unique burden sharing - that is that the transfer costs for society due to the EU wide RES-E deployment
per kWh electricity consumption should be equal in all countries – can easily be implemented by setting the same quota target in all countries.
Jesús Morales
una participación/repartición de costes/gastos única
Explanation:
Suerte

Otra opción:

una participación en los costes única
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4distribución de carga financierajosemarrase
3 +1una participación/repartición de costes/gastos única
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
una participación/repartición de costes/gastos única


Explanation:
Suerte

Otra opción:

una participación en los costes única

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias. Saludos


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Schultz: me ganaste -- iba a usar algo muy parecido- saludos
3 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias Carmen

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribución de carga financiera


Explanation:
Pos si

josemarrase
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7