KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

Load distribution CB trip sense connections

Spanish translation: conexiones para la detección de disparo de los disyuntores de distribución de carga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Load distribution CB trip sense connections
Spanish translation:conexiones para la detección de disparo de los disyuntores de distribución de carga
Entered by: cielos48

20:32 Apr 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Load distribution CB trip sense connections
Es un encabezado que se lee: To enable monitorng and alarming of tripped external load distribution circuit breakers, a 3-terminal connector is provided on the Mini CSU-E backplane. The signal is active high for any circuit breaker going open circuit.
cielos48
conexiones para la detección de disparo de los disyuntores de distribución de carga
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Giovanni, gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3conexiones para la detección de disparo de los disyuntores de distribución de carga
Giovanni Rengifo
4 +1conexiones de sensores de apertura de corta circuitos de distribución de carga
Raúl Casanova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
load distribution cb trip sense connections
conexiones de sensores de apertura de corta circuitos de distribución de carga


Language variant: Uruguay

Explanation:
Es literal

Raúl Casanova
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias, AVRVM

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
load distribution cb trip sense connections
conexiones para la detección de disparo de los disyuntores de distribución de carga


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Giovanni, gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  psicutrinius
1 min

agree  JoLuGo
29 mins

agree  Egmont
22 hrs