KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

data engage

Spanish translation: la información adherida


11:23 Aug 27, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / central eléctrica
English term or phrase: data engage
Data engage to the valve body will be according to the manufacturer standard.

Esta frase no me suena. ¿Habrá algún error de tipeo?
¿cómo lo ven ustedes? Muchas gracias.
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Spanish translation:la información adherida
Explanation:
¿Será que en el tubo mismo ponen alguna leyenda, adherida con pernos o una placa metálica?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-08-27 16:06:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yo creo que es un typo que debiese decir "data engaged" ... conversation and the creation of a manual record of the call (i.e. the collection of data engaged article 8, even if this process was not automated). ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0267364907000714
También puede ser la información o datas involucrados, pertinentes etc.
Selected response from:

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4la información adherida
Rocio Barrientos
4placa de características (de la válvula)
Palíndromo
4las especificaciones adjuntas/los datos adjuntosnahuelhuapi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
la información adherida


Explanation:
¿Será que en el tubo mismo ponen alguna leyenda, adherida con pernos o una placa metálica?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-08-27 16:06:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yo creo que es un typo que debiese decir "data engaged" ... conversation and the creation of a manual record of the call (i.e. the collection of data engaged article 8, even if this process was not automated). ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0267364907000714
También puede ser la información o datas involucrados, pertinentes etc.

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Carmen Valentín
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen

agree  Marina56: ok, sin más contexto......
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina

agree  kidinerea
7 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
las especificaciones adjuntas/los datos adjuntos


Explanation:
Es simplemente otra alternativa

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placa de características (de la válvula)


Explanation:
Tiene pinta de ser especificaciones de compra o inspección de recepción de componentes. Tendrías que ver la válvula o un plano, o al menos conocer sus caracetrísticas para ver si viene con placa de características. Si es grande seguro que es esto.
Suerte ;-)

Palíndromo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20