KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

unit Target Grid Load Setpoint

Spanish translation: valor de consigna de carga de red


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unit Target Grid Load Setpoint
Spanish translation:valor de consigna de carga de red
Entered by: charlesink

22:29 Mar 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / power generation
English term or phrase: unit Target Grid Load Setpoint
The logic of ‘Unit Load Setpoint’ (figure 2, sheet 01) includes corresponding setpoint adjusters for unit Target Grid Load Setpoint CC and Unit Target Load Setpoint CC ( CJA00DE100B). They can be adjusted manual from centre control room. By remote control a grid load setpoint (“secondary regulation”) instead of the manual grid load setpoint can be enabled by the operator, if released (allowed in CC operation).
charlesink
valor de consigna de carga de red
Explanation:
Se refiere al ajuste, si, pero del "valor de consigna" (setpoint).

Por otra parte, parece que disitingue el valor de carga de red, y el valor de carga de la "Unidad", que no se lo que es.

Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
Saludos
Carlos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4valor de consigna de carga de redJuan R. Migoya
3Puesta a Punto de Carga de la Rejilla Objetivo
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Puesta a Punto de Carga de la Rejilla Objetivo


Explanation:
He leido un montón de información y a eso es lo que llego

Alejandro Umerez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 74

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unit target grid load setpoint
valor de consigna de carga de red


Explanation:
Se refiere al ajuste, si, pero del "valor de consigna" (setpoint).

Por otra parte, parece que disitingue el valor de carga de red, y el valor de carga de la "Unidad", que no se lo que es.

Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
Saludos
Carlos