KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

electric power generating and start system

Spanish translation: sistema de arranque y generación de energía eléctrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electric power generating and start system
Spanish translation:sistema de arranque y generación de energía eléctrica
Entered by: Ltemes

19:45 Jul 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: electric power generating and start system
electric power generating and start system
Pia
sistema de arranque y generación de energía eléctrica
Explanation:
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-07-01 19:49:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o al revés: \"sistema de generación y arranque...\"
Selected response from:

Ltemes
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sistema de arranque y generación de energía eléctrica
Ltemes
5 +1sistema de arranque y generación de energía eléctrica
Manuel Chao Cebreiro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sistema de arranque y generación de energía eléctrica


Explanation:
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-07-01 19:49:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o al revés: \"sistema de generación y arranque...\"

Ltemes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisela Herrera: de acuerdo
3 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Alejandro Umerez
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Alejandro. un saludo

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 days17 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema de arranque y generación de energía eléctrica


Explanation:
Unidad que se utiliza como generador y como motor de arranque. Hubiera sido bueno ver más contexto

Manuel Chao Cebreiro
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
2 days17 hrs