KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

and the primary power distribution system

Spanish translation: y el principal sistema de distribución de energía // y el sistema primario de distribución de energía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and the primary power distribution system
Spanish translation:y el principal sistema de distribución de energía // y el sistema primario de distribución de energía
Entered by: Ltemes

19:54 Jul 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: and the primary power distribution system
and the primary power distribution system
Pia
y el principal sistema de distribución de energía...
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Ltemes
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2y el principal sistema de distribución de energía...
Ltemes
5y el sistema principal de distribución de energía
Manuel Chao Cebreiro
3y el sistema primario de distribución de energía
Alejandro Umerez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
y el principal sistema de distribución de energía...


Explanation:
suerte!

Ltemes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Corinaldesi
1 min

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 days17 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
y el sistema principal de distribución de energía


Explanation:
Parece que hay más de un sistema

Manuel Chao Cebreiro
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
y el sistema primario de distribución de energía


Explanation:
Esta es una alternativa, pero depende del resto del contexto.

Alejandro Umerez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 74