KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

rotary air lock

Spanish translation: esclusa de aire giratoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rotary air lock
Spanish translation:esclusa de aire giratoria
Entered by: Maria Pugliese

13:13 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / cocoa processing plant
English term or phrase: rotary air lock
Pneumatic shell conveying system with rotary air lock, one rotary piston blower
Pneumatic nib feeding system with rotary air lock, one rotary piston blower, one diverter
Set of equipment for hopper with bin activator, one rotary air lock, one filter, one fan, one heat exchanger
Maria Pugliese
Argentina
esclusa de aire giratoria
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
graciassss
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3esclusa de aire giratoria
Fabricio Castillo
3obturador de aire giratoriotechnical_comm


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
esclusa de aire giratoria


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
graciassss

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
15 mins
  -> ¡Gracias! :-)

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Cecilia!

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
11 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, María Carla!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obturador de aire giratorio


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia

technical_comm
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8