KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

safety stroke

Spanish translation: carrera/recorrido de seguridad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:safety stroke
Spanish translation:carrera/recorrido de seguridad
Entered by: Hector Aires

23:35 Jul 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: safety stroke
characteristics of the clinching machine: intelligent safety stroke for greater operator safety.
Rodrigo Resuche
Argentina
carrera/recorrido de seguridad
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

Hector Aires
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1carrera/recorrido de seguridad
Hector Aires
5recorrido seguroVictoria Aguilera
4golpe de seguridadRoberto Hall


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recorrido seguro


Explanation:
saludos

Victoria Aguilera
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
golpe de seguridad


Explanation:
x

Roberto Hall
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carrera/recorrido de seguridad


Explanation:
Una opción

Hector Aires
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 hr