ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

RH y LH blower

Spanish translation: soplador lateral derecho e izquierdo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RH y LH blower
Spanish translation:soplador lateral derecho e izquierdo
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

13:49 Mar 28, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Deshollinadores
English term or phrase: RH y LH blower
REAR END VIEW (LH BLOWER)
REAR END VIEW (RH BLOWER)

Especificaciones de un deshollinador.
Gracias. No tengo más contexto.
Smartranslators
Spain
soplador lateral derecho e izquierdo
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Ernesto. Gracias también a todos los que colaboraron.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3soplador de derecho/izquierdo
Robin Levey
5 +1soplador lateral derecho e izquierdo
Ernesto de Lara
4 +2soplador/calefactor izquierdo y derecho
Paula Gayol
5 +1Fuelle de mano derecha e izquierdamariasylvester


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rh y lh blower
soplador de derecho/izquierdo


Explanation:
?

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Segura: Añadir como aclaración: Right Hand / Left Hand
1 min

agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel: soplador derecho/izquierdo (sin la prep.)
9 mins

agree  Ramon Inglada: Sí, "soplador derecho e izquierdo", o bien "del lado derecho e izquierdo".
11 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rh y lh blower
soplador/calefactor izquierdo y derecho


Explanation:
Eso creo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-03-28 13:54:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Soplador, calefactor creo que aqui no va ;-)

Paula Gayol
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel: ya vi la nota, ok
2 mins
  -> Gracias Manuel, fue un lapsus de cut and opy ;-)

agree  Egmont
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rh y lh blower
Fuelle de mano derecha e izquierda


Explanation:
RH y LF means right hand and left hand

mariasylvester
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel: fuelle del lado derecho / del lado izquierdo
5 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rh y lh blower
soplador lateral derecho e izquierdo


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Ernesto. Gracias también a todos los que colaboraron.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
49 mins
  -> gracias Egmont