KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

green solutions

Spanish translation: enfoque ecológico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:green solutions approach
Spanish translation:enfoque ecológico
Entered by: JaneTranslates

01:21 Sep 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: green solutions
The benefits are:
Advantages of this green solutions approach
xxxisikrebs
enfoque ecológico
Explanation:
A green solution is a measure that is ecologically neutral or beneficial.
Selected response from:

JaneTranslates
Puerto Rico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7enfoque ecológico
JaneTranslates
4 +2soluciones verdes
sugrass


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soluciones verdes


Explanation:
No hay mucho contexto, pero puede ser.

ObrasWeb / Soluciones verdes - [ Translate this page ]
Soluciones verdes Georgina Baltazar. La cuenta regresiva comienza y, con ello, avanzan los preparativos que darán lugar al IV Foro Mundial del Agua, ...
www.obrasweb.com/art_view.asp?seccion=Noticias de la Indust... - Similar pages

'Jardines de Lluvia' en Kansas City - [ Translate this page ]
"Las soluciones verdes pueden tener un poderoso efecto acumulativo en la reducción de contaminantes en nuestros ríos y arroyos," dice 10000 Rain Gardens en ...
www.jmarcano.com/notas/jun2706a.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Green Cities: Urban Environmental Solutions - Global Issues ... - [ Translate this page ]
Ciudades Verdes (text) City and trees (image) Soluciones para el medio ambiente urbano (sub-title) Publicación electrónica del Departamento de Estado de ...
usinfo.state.gov/journals/itgic/0300/ijgs/ijgs0300.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

ifPeople - Los objetivos verdes del mundial de fútbol - [ Translate this page ]
ifPeople trabaja junto con los clientes para encontrar soluciones que mejoren el desempeño financiero, ... Los objetivos verdes del mundial de fútbol ...
www.empresasustentable.com/community/news/20060629_copav - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Praseodimio (Pr) Propiedades químicas y efectos sobre la salud y ... - [ Translate this page ]
El óxido negro se disuelve en ácido con liberación de oxígeno para dar soluciones verdes o sales verdes que tienen aplicación en la industria de la cerámica ...
www.lenntech.com/espanol/tabla-peiodica/Pr.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] > >
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Soluciones verdes. Los Bosques heridos. Fabrizio Fabri. Ilustraciones de Giorgio Bacchin. Editorial San Pablo. Madrid,. 2005. 31 páginas. ...
www.cruzroja.es/pls/portal30/url/ITEM/1730FD47F2121DDDE0440... - Similar pages

sugrass
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Henry:-)

agree  Walter Landesman
1 day2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Walter:-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
enfoque ecológico


Explanation:
A green solution is a measure that is ecologically neutral or beneficial.

JaneTranslates
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Cecilia

agree  Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rosa Maria

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Joaquim

agree  Julio Torres
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Julio Arturo

agree  Dammel
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Melissa

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, clb

agree  Ana Barra
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana