KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

volatile organics

Spanish translation: compuestos orgánicos volátiles


01:02 Sep 5, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: volatile organics
Emissions of volatile organics drastically reduced
xxxisikrebs
Spanish translation:compuestos orgánicos volátiles
Explanation:
podría también ser sustancias (según el contexto)
Selected response from:

Diana Montano
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5compuestos orgánicos volátiles
Diana Montano
5materiales orgánicos volátiles
Ernesto de Lara
3componentes orgánicos volátiles
Mariana T. Buttermilch


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


  confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
compuestos orgánicos volátiles


Explanation:
podría también ser sustancias (según el contexto)

Diana Montano
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Sí, pues, con tocho, "compuestos".
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Yvonne Becker: compuestos
3 mins
  -> Gracias Yvonne

agree  sugrass
3 mins
  -> Gracias sugrass

agree  Robert Copeland
22 mins
  -> Thanks Rob

agree  Yaotl Altan: ¡pues eso, joder!
48 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
materiales orgánicos volátiles


Explanation:
para el contexto de ingeniería industrial

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 223

2 days11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
componentes orgánicos volátiles


Explanation:
componentes, compuestos???, why compuestos????

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 56